Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Sports activities Golf course |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The spacious 50 m² Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane Les Trois-Ilets is a good choice for accommodating up to 4 guests, offering a prime setting within 25 minutes' walk of the Casino Trois-Ilets. The 1-bedroom apartment with a sun terrace is located in proximity to the Anse à l'Ane.
The apartment is 3.1 km from the La Savane des Esclaves, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The scenic Anse Mitan Bayside Beach is nearly 30 minutes' walk from Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane, while Balaou bus station is just moments from the property. Anse Dufour Beach is 2.9 km from the accommodation.
The property offers a terrace, a seating area, and a living room, as well as comforts like air conditioning. Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane features a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
With a kitchenette as part of its self-catering amenities, the apartment also provides guests with a dining area to enjoy their meals. This apartment is located a 30-minute drive from Le Lamentin airport. A year-round outdoor swimming pool can be found at this apartment.
- Airports
- Le Lamentin24 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Golf course
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane?
Guests of Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Musee de la Pagerie, placed about a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Casino Trois-Ilets (2.4 km) as well as Anse Noire (2.5 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane?
Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane has parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane?
At Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane?
Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane is composed of 50 square meters. - ❓
Does Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Duplex 50M2 Avec Piscine - Plage Anse A L'Ane features a private swimming pool.